Subscribe by RSS RSS Icon
Follow me on Twitter Twitter Icon

Gathering on 26 Feb


Should we organise a gathering after the event in cks?
I suggest that we go to times square by LRT after the event in cks. It is quite convenient for us without using any car. :)
What do you all think?
If anyone has more suggestions about this gathering, pls stated in the cbox as soon as possible. Thank you!
See you there!

Particpate on 6Tulip's Discussion Board

Stress? Wanna have fun?
Give some ideas for our next gathering on facebook.

To participate, click here.


Memories <3
When we were standard 2 , how cute we were !
Oh yeah , i uploaded some pictures on facebook , click here

Gong Xi Fa Cai!

Tulips '07,
Wishing everyone in advance a Happy and Prosperous Chinese New Year! Gong Xi! Gong Xi!
This year for all of u having PMR's, study hard and excel in your studies always.
Put in extra effort and time. Very sure all of u will succeed and achieve the results
that all hoping for.
Many more great times and year awaits all of us ahead.
Keep in touch and update the blog more often ok? Cheers!!!
Xin Nian Kuai Le!!!


Welcome Back :)

Updates updates !!

Welcome back , i'm guessing that lesser people are visiting . 
We really need more help on keeping this blog ALIVE .  For example, Be an author ! U can publish any info's about whats happening in CKS , or Publish updates about urself , or even organise a gathering . 
Create some atmosphere here ! Come on people you can do it !
Please leave a msg on the cbox , dont just browse through the web and click the x button .
Give some suggestions for our next outing/gathering !

CKS 新春大团拜 is on the 26th of February , Friday .
Copyright Info.

Nulla enim nibh, conse ctetuer sed, vesti bulum eleme ntum, sagittis nec, diam. Mauris blan dit vehi cula neque. Read More

XHTML/CSS validations
Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!